The current position: Home page
> Provincial Government > Government leadership > Fei Gaoyun
Vice Governor Fei Gaoyun
updated on:2018-02-02 09:09


Scope of Authority

He is responsible for the work on land resources, housing and urban-rural development, transport, safety production, and civil defense.

He is in charge of the provincial Department of Land Resources, the provincial Department of Housing and Urban-rural Development (Administration of Construction Projects), the provincial Department of Transport (Railway Office), the provincial Safety Production Supervision, the provincial Civil Defense Agency, the provincial Bureau of Geology and Mineral Exploration, East China Mineral Exploration Development Bureau, and the provincial Bureau of Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation.

He coordinates work with the provincial Post Bureau, Jiangsu Bureau of Work Safety of Civil Aviation Administration of China, Jiangsu Maritime Safety Administration of China, Nanjing Office of Shanghai Rail Bureau, and Xuzhou Office of Shanghai Rail Bureau; the provincial Administration of Coal Mine Safety, and Nanjing Supervision of State Land. 

 

Curriculun Vitae

Fei Gaoyun,Vice Governor of Jiangsu Provincial People’s Government, member of the Leading Group of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee of Jiangsu Provincial People’s Government and Chairman of the Standing Committee of Changzhou Municipal People’s Congress.

Fei Gaoyun, male, Han ethnicity, was born in August 1971 and is from Huai’an, Jiangsu Province. He joined the Communist Party of China (CPC) in December 1992 and began his first job in August 1993. Fei is a college graduate and holds a master’s degree in public administration.

Sep 1989- Aug 1993 Student, Radio Engineering Major, Electronic Science and Engineering Department, Yangzhou Engineering College

Aug 1993- May 1995 Deputy Secretary, Shiqiao Town Committee of the Communist Youth League, Hanjiang County, Yangzhou

Secretary, Shiqiao Town Committee of the Communist Youth League, Hanjiang County, Yangzhou

May 1995- Aug 1996 Deputy Secretary, Hanjiang County Committee of the Communist Youth League,Chairing the overall work (Nov 1995)

Aug 1996- May 1999 Secretary, Hanjiang County Committee of the Communist Youth League

May 1999- Nov 2000 Deputy Secretary, the CPC Yunxi Township Committee, Hanjiang County, Yangzhou Mayor, Yunxi Township

Nov 2000- May 2002 Member, the Standing Committee of the CPC Yizheng Committee,Secretary, Discipline Inspection Committee, Yizheng

May 2002- Dec 2004 Member, the Standing Committee of the CPC Yizheng Committee;Vice Mayor, Yizheng People’s Government,Attended an in-service graduate program in public administration at School of Public Administration, Nanjing University and was awarded Master of Public Administration (Mar 2002- Dec 2004)

Dec 2004- Dec 2006 Member, the Standing Committee of the CPC Yizheng Committee;Vice Mayor, Yizheng People’s Government;Deputy Director, Administration Committee, Yangzhou Chemical Industrial Park;Deputy Secretary of the CPC Working Committee, & Director of Administration Committee, Yizheng Automobile Industrial Park (concurrently) (May 2003- Jan 2005);Took a training course in the United States with Yangzhou Public Administration and Business Administration Training Class (June 2005- Sep 2005)

Dec 2006- Jan 2007 Deputy Secretary, the CPC Yizheng Committee, Yangzhou;Acting Mayor, Yizheng People’s Government

Jan 2007- Nov 2008 Deputy Secretary, the CPC Yizheng Committee, Yangzhou;Mayor, Yizheng People’s Government

Nov 2008- July 2011 Secretary, the CPC Yizheng Committee, Yangzhou;Secretary, the CPC Working Committee of Yangzhou Chemical Industrial Park (concurrently) (Oct 2009- July 2011);Took a training course in the United States with Jiangsu Provincial Economic Research Class for Senior Executives (Nov 2009- Jan 2010)

July 2011- May 2012 Member, the Standing Committee of the CPC Nantong Municipal Committee;Secretary, the CPC Tongzhou Committee, Nantong

May 2012- Sep 2012 Member, the Standing Committee of the CPC Nantong Municipal Committee;Director, Organization Department of the CPC Nantong Municipal Committee;Secretary, the CPC Tongzhou Committee, Nantong

Sep 2012- Feb 2013 Member, the Standing Committee of the CPC Nantong Municipal Committee;Director, Organization Department of the CPC Nantong Municipal Committee;Secretary, the CPC Qidong Committee, Nantong

Feb 2013- March 2013 Deputy Secretary, the CPC Changzhou Municipal Committee

March 2013- July 2013 Deputy Secretary, the CPC Changzhou Municipal Committee;Vice Mayor, Changzhou Municipal People's Government;Secretary, Leading Party Members Group of Changzhou Municipal People’s Government

July 2013- Jan 2014 Deputy Secretary, the CPC Changzhou Municipal Committee;Acting Mayor, Changzhou Municipal People's Government

Jan 2014- Feb 2017 Deputy Secretary, the CPC Changzhou Municipal Committee;Mayor, Changzhou Municipal People's Government

Feb 2017- Jan 2018 Secretary, the CPC Changzhou Municipal Committee;Chairman, the Standing Committee of Changzhou Municipal People's Congress

Jan 2018-Feb 2018  Vice Governor, Jiangsu Provincial People' Government;Member, the Leading Party Members Group of Jiangsu Provincial People's Government;Secretary, the CPC Changzhou Municipal Committee;Chairman, the Standing Committee of Changzhou Municipal People's Congress

Feb 2018- Vice Governor, Jiangsu Provincial People's Government;Member, the Leading Party Members Group of Jiangsu Provincial People's Government;Chairman,  the Standing Committee of Changzhou Municipal People’s Congress


Delegate to the 19th CPC National Congress,Member of the 13th CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee,Deputy to the 12th and 13th Jiangsu Provincial People's Congresses

Produced By 大汉网络 大汉版通发布系统